Welcome to Prayaag Technologies
Call Us

Deviser AE3100

Deviser AE3100

Product Details:

  • Product Type Automatic
  • Weight 2 Kilograms (kg)
  • Range upto 45
  • Material Aluminium
  • Power Supply Li ion battery
  • Color Blue & White
  • Supply Ability : 1 Unit Per Week
100000 INR/Unit
X

Price And Quantity

  • 100000 INR/Unit
  • 1 Unit

Product Specifications

  • Li ion battery
  • Blue & White
  • 2 Kilograms (kg)
  • upto 45
  • Aluminium
  • Automatic

Trade Information

  • 1 Unit Per Week
  • 1 Week
  • Carton Box
  • All India
  • ISO 9001:2015, Crisil

Product Description

 

From Deviser Instruments' 4th generation of OTDR, the field portable AE3100 marks a giant leap forward in fiber-optic measurement performance and utility. Single-mode models A through F can test the 1310nm and 1550nm wavelengths with dynamic range up to 45dB, while multimode models M through EM add quad- functionality at up to 43dB.

Featuring intuitive touchscreen controls and real-time data analysis, the AE3100 is the ideal test instrument for constructing, deploying, maintaining, and authenticating FTTx networks - as well as verifying access networks. Multiple models and configuration options ensure your unique measurement needs are covered.

 

Key Benefits:

  • High performance OTDR for many different applications
  • 7, 800x480 LCD touchscreen places power and convenience at your fingertips
  • Excellent short-distance performance with 0.8m event dead zone and 4m attenuation dead zone
  • Dual- and quad-wavelength test options with the ability to have both single mode and multimode testing on one unit
  • Minimum 5 cm resolution
  • Fiber Path (TM) intelligent event analysis
  • Multiple options for your measurement needs, including: VFL, power meter, light source, and optical fiber microscope
  • Complete user data ports: supports LAN, USB, SD, & more


Back to top


RFQ Request For Quotation
Get Quotes For Your Buying Requirement. Tell Suppliers What You Need.
I agree to abide by all the Terms and Conditions of tradeindia.com
PRAYAAG TECHNOLOGIES All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.