Welcome to Prayaag Technologies
Call Us

Deviser AE3100

Deviser AE3100

Product Details:

  • Product Type Automatic
  • Weight 2 Kilograms (kg)
  • Range upto 45
  • Power Supply Li ion battery
  • Material Aluminium
  • Color Blue & White
  • Supply Ability : 1 Unit Per Week
100000 INR/Unit
X

Price And Quantity

  • 1 Unit
  • 100000 INR/Unit

Product Specifications

  • Blue & White
  • upto 45
  • Aluminium
  • Li ion battery
  • 2 Kilograms (kg)
  • Automatic

Trade Information

  • 1 Unit Per Week
  • 1 Week
  • Carton Box
  • All India
  • ISO 9001:2015, Crisil

Product Description

 

From Deviser Instruments' 4th generation of OTDR, the field portable AE3100 marks a giant leap forward in fiber-optic measurement performance and utility. Single-mode models A through F can test the 1310nm and 1550nm wavelengths with dynamic range up to 45dB, while multimode models M through EM add quad- functionality at up to 43dB.

Featuring intuitive touchscreen controls and real-time data analysis, the AE3100 is the ideal test instrument for constructing, deploying, maintaining, and authenticating FTTx networks - as well as verifying access networks. Multiple models and configuration options ensure your unique measurement needs are covered.

 

Key Benefits:

  • High performance OTDR for many different applications
  • 7, 800x480 LCD touchscreen places power and convenience at your fingertips
  • Excellent short-distance performance with 0.8m event dead zone and 4m attenuation dead zone
  • Dual- and quad-wavelength test options with the ability to have both single mode and multimode testing on one unit
  • Minimum 5 cm resolution
  • Fiber Path (TM) intelligent event analysis
  • Multiple options for your measurement needs, including: VFL, power meter, light source, and optical fiber microscope
  • Complete user data ports: supports LAN, USB, SD, & more

PRAYAAG TECHNOLOGIES

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



Back to top
PRAYAAG TECHNOLOGIES All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.