Welcome to Prayaag Technologies
Call Us

Fiber Optic Testing Equipments

To support you in ensuring that the optical fiber is free from the contamination & damages that cause overall light loss, we are providing you Optical Fiber Cable Testing Tools range. The range is exclusively designed to help you measure bend losses, cable length & its integrity, pinpoint problems and power losses. By using the available tools, you can easily locate fiber breaks and measure valleys & peaks in light frequencies. With the increasing demands of the bandwidth & networks speed and decreasing distance & loss limitations, examining fiber cable has become essential and a major reason behind high popularity of the Optical Fiber Cable Testing Tools.

Key Features:

  • Designed to provide you accurate testing results
  • Have the ability to endure outside plant environments
  • Provide results in less time period without making you go through complicated training sessions
  • Advanced functions yet absolutely simple to use
Product Image (42)

Deviser AE3100

Price: 10000 INR/Unit

Deviser AE3100 Single-mode models A through F can test the 1310nm and 1550nm wavelengths with dynamic range up to 45dB, while multimode models M through EM add quad-λ functionality at up to 43dB.

Product Image (15)

Patch Cords

Price: 10000 INR/Unit
  • Supply Ability:1 Per Week
  • Delivery Time:1 Week
  • Material:PVC
  • Color:Multicolor
  • Product Type:Cords
Product Image (Rycom8879)

Cable and Pipe Locator

Price: 10000 INR/Unit
  • Material:Aluminium
  • Color:Multicolor
  • Product Type:Cable and Pipe Locator
  • Delivery Time:1 Week
  • Supply Ability:1 Per Week
Product Image (715B)

Exfo 715B OTDR

Price: 10000 INR/Unit

Exfo 715B single mode OTDR

Product Image (720C)

Exfo 720C OTDR

Price: 10000 INR/Unit

Exfo 720C OTDR

Product Image (730C)

Exfo 730C OTDR

Price: 10000 INR/Unit

Exfo 730C OTDR

X


Back to top